• Alumni Association Officers

     


    Bruce Clutcher ’72 - President
    1 Willow Lane
    Palmyra, PA  17078-3051
    717-838-7724
    bclutcher@hotmail.com  
     
    Jody Duceman Callahan '68 - Vice President
    55 Mooresburg Road
    Danville, PA  17821-7041 
    570-271-1145 
    jodylc1950@yahoo.com
      
    Gregory Dwulet '68 - Treasurer
    18 Parkwood Drive
    Lock Haven, PA  17745
    570-748-3424
    sahsalumtrea@outlook.com 
     
    Jamie Hoffman Bordell ‘75 - Secretary
    1101 W. Nelson St.
    Coal Township, PA  17866-3359
    570-648-5247
    w_j_b5247@hotmail.com
     
    Jeff Clutcher '78 - Registrar
    5 S. Harding Ave.
    Shamokin, PA 17872-7516
    570-648-5282
    jeff.clutcher@juno.com
     
    Helen Jane Murphy '43 - Historian

     

    We are currently looking for a male alumni to serve as Vice President starting in May 2018, then President for the association in 2019.  If you are interested or have a suggestion, please contact an alumni association officer listed above.  The alumni association rotate a male and female serving as President.

    Past Alumni Presidents

    1884 HENRY M. KURTZ from class of 1882

    1885 EDWARD I. WEIMER from class of 1883

    1886 ALFRED G. SHISSLER from class of 1883

    1887 EDWARD T. BOUGHNER from class of 1883

    1888 FENTON A. THOMAS from class of 1883

    1889 ALFRED J. KURTZ from class of 1884

    1890 ALBERT D. MILLER from class of 1883

    1891 BENJAMIN J. THOMAS from class of 1886

    1892 ROBERT W. SMINK from class of 1888

    1893 EDWARD K. EVERT from class of 1886

    1894 ALFRED G. SHISSLER from class of 1883

    1895 ALFRED G. SHISSLER from class of 1883

    1896 JOHN I. WELSH from class of 1889

    1897 JOSEPH F. OGDEN from class of 1892

    1898 ALBERT D. MILLER from class of 1883

    1899 HARRY C. BEURY from class of 1886

    1900 CHARLES E. JONES from class of 1888

    1901 WILLIAM P. MARR from class of 1888

    1902 DANIEL F. GREEN from class of 1887

    1903 J. A. GUS WELSH from class of 1892

    1904 CHARLES K. MORGANROTH from class of 1899

    1905 FREDRICK C. CALDWELL from class of 1895

    1906 ANDREW G. MURRAY from class of 1895

    1907 J. MALVIN POWELL from class of 1902

    1908 HERBERT W. STEWARD from class of 1889

    1909 WILLIAM J. WEIST from class of 1894

    1910 EDWIN C. GILLAND from class of 1902

    1911 WILLARD A. CHRISTIAN from class of 1901

    1912 RALPH S. FISHER from class of 1904

    1913 FRANK L. TROXELL from class of 1907

    1914 EDWARD K. EVERT from class of 1886

    1915 ALLEN S. DRIES from class of 1905

    1916 WILLIAM J. MUIR from class of 1891

    1917 CHARLES K. MORGANROTH from class of 1899

    1918 THOMAS A. FOLTZ from class of 1904

    1919 H. WILSON LARK from class of 1899

    1920 EUGENE ZARTMAN from class of 1906

    1921 NORMAN W. HENNINGER from class of 1913

    1922 CLYDE D. BODEN from class of 1905

    1923 JOSEPH H. JONES from class of 1904

    1924 W. FRANCIS GROW from class of 1913

    1925 J. RUSSELL ENGLISH from class of 1908

    1926 J. HERBERT LAWRENCE from class of 1910

    1927 J . ARTHUR SHIPMAN from class of 1901

    1928 CURTIS Q. CAMPBELL from class of 1898

    1929 P. WALDO OTTO from class of 1911

    1930 JOHN F. GILLESPIE, SR. from class of 1913

    1931 RALPH N. BUFFINGTON from class of 1907

    1932 WILLIAM I. TROUTMAN from class of 1923

    1933 CHARLES K. MORGANROTH from class of 1899

    1934 DANIEL R.G. FARROW from class of 1902

    1935 LESTER A. EISENHART from class of 1910

    1936 ARTHUR MOSER from class of 1916

    1937 KINZIE L. WEIMER from class of 1907

    1938 GEORGE R. ANDERSON from class of 1926

    1939 WALTER H. SEILER from class of 1903

    1940 SERIAN C. SHIPMAN from class of 1916

    1941 JAMES W. McGUIRK, JR. from class of 1915

    1942 J. NEVIN AUCKER from class of 1911

    1943 JOHN C. WARY from class of 1927

    1944 WILLIAM H. LINDERMAN from class of 1923

    1945 ROBERT THOMAS from class of 1925

    1946 ROBERT S. MATTERN from class of 1926

    1947 JOHN M. PHILLIPS from class of 1921

    1948 HARRY C. STRINE, JR. from class of 1931

    1949 NORMAN A. BENDEL from class of 1919

    1950 J. FERDINAND McCONNELL from class of 1924

    1951 CLARENCE J. HOLSHUE from class of 1920

    1952 DANIEL W. KEARNEY from class of 1913

    1953 ROBERT T. LYNCH from class of 1924

    1954 WESLEY S. ZARTMAN from class of 1912

    1955 FREDRICK E. LARK from class of 1929

    1956 WILLIAM G. MILLER from class of 1913

    1957 CHARLES E. DUNCAN, JR. from class of 1938

    1958 WILLIAM I. TROUTMAN from class of 1923

    1959 W. IRVINE WIEST from class of 1921

    1960 H. RICHARD HILBUSH from class of 1940

    1961 WILLIAM H. RESSLER from class of 1911

    1962 IRVIN R. LIACHOWITZ from class of 1942

    1963 WILLIAM F. DYER from class of 1928

    1964 GEORGE J. EDWARDS from class of 1938

    1965 WALTER E. FIDLER, JR. from class of 1939

    1966 LAWTON W. SHROYER from class of 1930

    1967 WILLIAM A. SCHNADER from class of 1904

    1968 FRANK S. MOSER from class of 1928

    1969 EDWARD V. TWIGGAR, SR. from class of 1926

    1970 ROBERT M. MAUE from class of 1934

    1971 EDWARD J. ZALINSKI from class of 1943

    1972 DAVID W. DONMOYER, JR. from class of 1948

    1973 FREDRICK F. REED from class of 1946

    1974 JAMES R. BOOTH from class of 1948

    1975 ELIZABETH G. RYAN from class of 1935

    1976 PAUL G. RUANE from class of 1951

    1977 JOANNE C. KASEMAN from class of 1953

    1978 HARRY A. STRAUSSER, JR. from class of 1954

    1979 RUTH E. SHROYER LARK from class of 1928

    1980 JOHN J. GLENNON from class of 1956

    1981 HELEN JANE MURPHY from class of 1943

    1982 RONALD F. KOHLER from class of 1957

    1983 M. ELIZABETH SHROYER EVELAND from class of 1938

    1984 DR. EDWARD V. TWIGGAR, II from class of 1959

    1985 KATHRYN C. RYAN SWANK from class of 1934

    1986 WILLIAM E. KORBICH from class of 1954

    1987 KATHRYN L. BARR BERRY from class of 1957

    1988 TERRY L. MOLL from class of 1958

    1989 DOROTHY F. ZEBROWSKI GOODMAN from class of 1944

    1990 MYRON M. MOSKOWITZ from class of 1942

    1991 MARY E. MAUE HACK from class of 1941

    1992 JAMES R. BOOTH from class of 1948

    1993 MARY ANNE PITORAK MILLER from class of 1974

    1994 THOMAS F. OLCESE from class of 1948

    1995 SHIRLEY M. RANDO PERSING from class of 1958

    1996 JOHN I. SCHANKWEILER from class of 1953

    1997 PAMELA D. GROW KEISER from class of 1979

    1998 NICHOLAS A. KEISER from class of 1979

    1999 SUSAN E. KROPINSKI from class of 1975

    2000 JEFFREY D. CLUTCHER from class of 1978

    2001 JOAN L. FAULAND ELTRINGHAM from class of 1959

    2002 ROBERT C. ENSINGER from class of 1974

    2003 JOAN A. RHOADES DONMOYER from class of 1952

    2004 JOHN F. CLUTCHER from class of 1974

    2005 SHIRLEY FISHER JACKSON from the class of 1951

    2006 JOHN R. KLINGER from the class of 1968

    2007 MARY ANNE PITORAK MILLER from class of 1974

    2008 BARRY "MIKE" BURIAK from the class of 1962

    2009 SUSAN SALVATORE REED from the class of 1978

    2010 JAMES BACKES from the class of 1980

    2011 CHARMAINE TETKOSKIE from the class of 1982

    2012 H. ROBERT MATTIS, JR.from the class of 1968

    2013 MAXINE HOWERTER-HARVEY from the class of 1983
     
    2014 JOSEPH BORDELL from the class of 1968
     
    2015 SANDRA DILLIPLANE ROSSNOCK from the class of 1992 
     
    2016 TODD NYE from the class of 1989 
     
    2017 TAMMY LINTON GLOWATSKI from the class of 1987 
     
    2018 BRUCE B. CLUTCHER from the class of 1972